page contents



OFFICERS

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Stephan Trochessett

Commander - Marines - Post 2132

Thomas Rollins

Senior Vice Commander - Marines - Post 6809

Gail Wilson

Junior Vice Commander - Army - Post 3978

Danny Williams

Adjutant/Quartermaster - Army - Post 3685

David Mason

Chief of Staff - Post 5393

William Wesley

Chaplain - Air Force - Post 4272

Rick Arbogast

Officer of the Day - Post 6731

John Scarbrough

Judge Advocate - Navy - Post 5393

Christopher Franklin

Inspector - Post 5393

Dave Pettys

Surgeon - Navy - Post 3373

Doug Lee

Junior Past State Commander - Army - Post 4272

Steve Organ

National Council Member - Marines - Post 5395

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Patrick McCarthy

District 1-Commander - Post 5699

Louis George

District 2-Commander - Post 3036

John Floyd

District 3-Commander - Post 9573

Jonathan Kufel

District 4-Commander - Post 4982

Essie Rash

District 5-Commander - Post 9832

Freddie Pate

District 6-Commander - Post 3806

William Long

District 7-Commander - Post 4302

Richard Thornton

District 8-Commander - Post 4272

Terry Tolar

District 9-Commander - Post 4877

Ralph Byford

District 10-Commander - Post 4100

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Patrick McCarthy

Buddy Poppy Chairman - Navy - Post 5699

Gail Wilson

Community Chairman - Post 3978

Aaron Honeysucker

Homeless Veteran Chairman - Post 9832

Dave Pettys

Hospital Chairman - Navy - Post 3373

Sammy Sullivan

Legislative Chairman - Post 4272

William (Hugh) Long

Membership Chairman - Post 4272

Ray Bishop

Patriots Pen Chairman - Post 9122

Gail Wilson

POW/MIA Chairman - Post 3978

David Mason

Public Relations CHairman - Post 5393

Raybon (Leo) Windham

Service Officer - Post 9122

Raybon (Leo) Windham

Scouting Chairman - Post 9122

Ronald Edwards

Teacher of the Year Chairman - Post 3373

John (Woodie) Woodville

Veterans & Military Support - Post 12124

Steve Organ

Voice of Democracy Chairman - Post 5395

John Floyd

Youth Activities Chairman - Post 9573

VFW RIDERS GROUP

Dennis Jewell

VFW Riders Chairman

AUXILIARY OFFICERS

Sharon Wade

President

Aletta Butler

Sr Vice - Auxiliary 5699

Jean Brooks

Jr. Vice

Nancy Bishop

Chaplain

Barbara Franklin

Conductress

Doreen Rugg

Guard